|
Sale table
Used, vintage and collectable Ellison for sale.
Unless otherwise noted, all items are one-of-a-kind and are offered as is, on a first-come basis. Shipping and handling to the United States is $3.50 per paperback, $5.00 per trade paperback or hardcover, except where noted. Shipping can be combined for multiple items; please e-mail for details and international rates.
All proceeds from the Sale Table go the National Conference of Editorial Writers Foundation, which supports educational programs and projects toward the goal of quality on editorial pages.
Pay with Visa or MasterCard by clicking "Buy Now."
First editions
- Autumn Angels by Arthur Byron Cover: The Harlan Ellison Discover Series #2 (Pyramid 1975). Paperback original. Fair condition, spine rolling and creases. $2.00
- The Glass Teat (Ace 1970). Paperback original. Fair condition, spine rolling and creases, some page browning. $8.00
- No Doors, No Windows (Pyramid 1975). Paperback original. Fair condition, spine rolled, creased and buffed, minor tape repair to bottom of spine, binding separated in one spot, but a good reading copy. $2.00
- Stormtrack by James Sullivan: The Harlan Ellison Discovery Series #1 (Pyramid 1974). Paperback, fair condition, some spine and cover creases, ink blot on front cover price, minor front cover spine separation. $1.00
Other editions
Again, Dangerous Visions (Doubleday 1972). Hardcover, book club edition, book and dust jacket in good condition except for previous owner's name rubberstamped on top edge and flyleaf, and embossed on the copyright page. $5.00
- Again, Dangerous Visions No. 1 (Signet 1972). Paperback, good condition, small tear to spine and minor rubbing to cover, otherwise mostly tight. $1.00
- The City on the Edge of Forever (White Wolf 1996). Trade paperback, very good condition, a couple of cover dings and minor moisture damage to a few pages. $3.00
- Dangerous Visions (Doubleday 1967). Hardcover, book club edition, book in good condition, dust jacket fair with some wear on edges and lower spine, previous owner's name sticker on inside board. $5.00
- An Edge in My Voice (Donning 1986). Trade paperback, good condition, some page curling and cover buffs. $4.00
- Love Ain't Nothing But Sex Misspelled (Pyramid 1976). Paperback, very good condition, spine square, pages tight, but minor rubbing and bumping to spine and back cover. $3.00
- Love Ain't Nothing But Sex Misspelled (Pyramid 1976). Paperback, condition fair, wear to cover and spine, book shop name rubber stamped inside front cover, pages intact, a good reader. $1.00
- McSweeney's Mammoth Treasury of Thirlling Tales Edited by Michael Chabon (Vintage 2002). Trade paperback, mass market edition, mint condition. Contains Ellison's acclaimed story, "Goodbye to All That." $4.00
- Paingod and Other Delusions (Pyramid 1975). Paperback, very good condition, minor bump to front left cover, but spine is uncreased and pages are tight. $2.00
- Shatterday (Berkley 1982). Paperback, very good condition, minor spine creases. $2.00
- Stalking the Nightmare (Phantasia Press 1982). Hardcover, book club edition, book and dust jacket fine to very fine. $7.00
- Strange Wine (Warner 1979). Paperback, 1984 reissue, good condition with minor spine creases and bumped corners. $2.00
|